Generic placeholder image +92-51-111-344-777

Contact Us

Find here contact information of various sections of the Directorate General office

DGI&P Headquarters

Directorate General of Immigration & Passports
Headquarters, Mauve Area, G-8/1,
Islamabad, Pakistan
For International User's: 0092-51-111-344-777
For National/Mobile User's: 051-111-344-777
Email: info@dgip.gov.pk

Top Management

DesignationNameTelephoneFax
Director GeneralMr. Islam Zaib91070709107071
Director (Headquarters)Mr. Fiaz Hussain91070759107071
Director (Coordination)Ms. Sadia Haider91070449107045

Zonal Heads

Zone NameZonal OfficeZonal HeadTelephoneFax
North Punjab Zone (NPZ), AJK/GBRawalpindiMr. Abdul Wadood Khan
Central Punjab Zone (CPZ)New Garden Town, LahoreMr. Khalid Memon
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Zone (KPK)PeshawarMuhammad Nawaz Khan
South Punjab Zone (SPZ)MultanMr. Muhammad Ali Khan
Sindh Zone (SZ)KarachiMr. Saeed Ahmed Abbassi
Balochistan Zone (BZ)QuettaMr. Zain Ullah Mehsud

Section Heads

DesignationTelephone
Helpline051-111-344-777
DGIP Overseas Facilitation Desk
Focal Person: Ms. Sadia Haider Director (Coordination)
9107044
Deputy Director (Admin)9107051
Deputy Director (Policy)9107048
Deputy Director (Logistics)9107076
Assistant Director (Admin 1)9107077
Assistant Director (Admin 2)9107057
Assistant Director (General)9107050
Assistant Director (PCL)9107052
Assistant Director (Immigration)9107076
Assistant Director (Distribution)9107083
Assistant Director (Official/Diplomatic) Passport9107053
Assistant Director (Visa)9107049
Assistant Director (Legal)9107075
Manager Finance9107078
Accounts Officer9107056
Online Passport Section8482202
Reception9107015
Director General
Email dg@dgip.gov.pk with...
  • Complete Name
  • Contact Number
  • CNIC (Pakistanis) & Passport (Foreigners)
  • Contact Address
Overseas complaints
Email overseas.complaints@dgip.gov.pk with...
  • Complete Name
  • Contact Number
  • CNIC (Pakistanis) & Passport (Foreigners)
  • Contact Address
Queries / Information
Email info@dgip.gov.pk with...
  • Complete Name
  • Contact Number
  • CNIC (Pakistanis) & Passport (Foreigners)
  • Contact Address
Renunciation of Citizenship
Email immigration@dgip.gov.pk with...
  • Applicant Name with Father/Guardian name
  • Case No
  • Name of City/Foreign Mission; where case has been initiated
  • Name of Country; where case has been initiated
  • CNIC/NICOP Number
  • Passport No. (if applicable)
Passport Control List (PCL) Cases
Email blcell@dgip.gov.pk with...
  • Applicant Name with Father Name
  • Case No
  • Place of Birth (City/District)
  • Country
  • CNIC/NICOP Number
  • Passport No. (if applicable)
Passport Policy
Email passport.policy@dgip.gov.pk with...
  • Applicant Name with Father/Guardian Name
  • Case No. (if initiated)
  • Place of Birth (City/District)
  • Country
  • CNIC/NICOP Number
  • Passport No. (if applicable)
Visa Related Issues
Email visa.policy@dgip.gov.pk with...
  • Applicant Name with Father/Guardian name
  • Case No. (If initiated)
  • Name of City/Foreign Mission; where case has been initiated
  • Name of Country; where case has been initiated
  • Passport No
Diplomatic & Official passports
Email dip.off.passport@dgip.gov.pk with...
  • Applicant Name with Father/Guardian name
  • Designation
  • Department
  • Letter No with date. (If initiated)
  • CNIC/NICOP Number
  • Name of City/Foreign Mission; where case has been initiated
  • Name of Country; where case has been initiated
Application Tracking
Email opts@dgip.gov.pk with...
  • Complete Name
  • Contact Number
  • CNIC (Pakistanis)
  • Token Number
  • Contact Address

Last modified: 19 July 2022 10:08 am.


Copyright © 2022 Directorate General of Immigration & Passports, Ministry of Interior, Government of Pakistan.